1. Introduction

Faire Development Sdn. Bhd. (“we”, “us”, “our”) is committed to ensuring your privacy is protected. This Privacy Notice describes how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 of Malaysia.

2. Data Collection

We may gather and process the following types of personal data:

Identification details: Name, NRIC/passport number, gender, date of birth.
Contact information: Address, phone number, email address.
Financial details: Bank account and credit/debit card information.
Employment details: Occupation and employer information.
Usage data: Cookies, IP address, browser type, and browsing history.

3. Purpose of Data Collection

Your personal data may be utilized for the following purposes:

To provide and manage our services.
To process transactions and administer your account.
To communicate with you, including sending promotional and marketing materials.
To conduct market research and analysis.
To comply with legal and regulatory obligations.
To improve our services and website.

4. Disclosure of Personal Data

We may share your personal data with:

Our subsidiaries, affiliates, and related companies.
Service providers and business partners assisting in our operations.
Regulatory and government authorities to meet legal requirements.
Third parties in relation to business transfers or corporate restructuring.

5. Data Security

We implement reasonable measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, due to the nature of the internet, we cannot guarantee absolute security.

6. Data Retention

We retain your personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected or to comply with legal, regulatory, or internal policy requirements.

7. Your Rights

You are entitled to:

Access and request a copy of your personal data.
Correct any inaccuracies in your personal data.
Withdraw consent to the processing of your personal data.
Request the deletion of your personal data.
To exercise these rights, please contact us at:

Faire Development Sdn. Bhd.
30 & 32, Jalan Perjiranan 4/2, Bandar Dato’ Onn,
81100 Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia.
Email: customerservicejb@faire_dev.com
Phone: +607- 364 6666

8. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to enhance your experience. You can configure your browser to refuse cookies, though this may limit your ability to use certain features.

9. Third-Party Links

Our website may include links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these third-party sites.

10. Changes to This Privacy Notice

We may update this Privacy Notice periodically. Any changes will be posted on this page, and we encourage you to review this notice regularly.

11. Contact Us

For any inquiries about this Privacy Notice or our data practices, please contact us at:

Faire Development Sdn. Bhd.
30 & 32, Jalan Perjiranan 4/2, Bandar Dato’ Onn,
81100 Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia.
Email: customerservicejb@faire_dev.com
Phone: +607- 364 6666